Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103867/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103867
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 23
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00-16:45 23 East
Sea Watch Record : Yes