Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103868/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103868
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00-16:45 2 East
Sea Watch Record : Yes