Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103870/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103870
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 1st winter. High tide roost. Friary football fields