Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103871/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103871
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Lissadell
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 2000 Ballygiligan, Lissadell