Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103874/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103874
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Mullaghmore
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy