Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103876/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103876
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : End of the West Peir
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes