Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103889/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103889
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane