Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103890/Herring_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103890
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Bray Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff