Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103895/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103895
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Bowtell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From Idrone Terrace