Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103899/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103899
Sighting Date : 06 Dec 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Garretstown Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Mc Grath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None