Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103900/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103900
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Donabate
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : James Hayes
Comments : Ringtail
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes