Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103901/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103901
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:45 East Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rachel Hynes