Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103902/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103902
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Union Hall
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Minihane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:20 Rineen, Union Hall
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1