Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103904/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103904
Sighting Date : 08 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None