Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103925/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB103925
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30 Abbeyside
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman