Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103940/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103940
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Portmore Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O' Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O' Hara