Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103944/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103944
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Nimmo's Pier
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:15 adult at the slipway. Also seen at South Park football pitches.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh