Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103952/Tree_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB103952
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Tree Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus trivialis
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman