Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103960/Red_Grouse.html
Sighting Ref : IB103960
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Military Road
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between the miltary road and croaghanmoira