Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103962/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103962
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Creaden Beach
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julie Finnegan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Julie Finnegan