Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103968/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103968
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well along the rough track that leads to the beach.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly