Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103984/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103984
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Rosscarbery Pier
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills