Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103989/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103989
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Tuosist
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Cloonee
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1