Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103990/Pied_Wheatear.html
Sighting Ref : IB103990
Sighting Date : 12 Dec 17
Common Name : Pied Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe pleschanka
Location : Ballymacoda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Victor Caschera, Seamus Enright
Comments : 08:15. 10:45 400m NNW of car park. 15:00 still present
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey. Image 1. John Lynch. Image 2-3