Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103993/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103993
Sighting Date : 12 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Darach Turley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 200 off the the main entrance