Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103996/Pied_Wheatear.html
Sighting Ref : IB103996
Sighting Date : 11 Dec 17
Common Name : Pied Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe pleschanka
Location : Ballymacoda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. 4th Irish record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm