Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103997/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103997
Sighting Date : 11 Dec 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Ballymacoda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm