Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103998/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103998
Sighting Date : 12 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Ashford / Rathnew
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 22:00 N11 Ashford / Rathnew Junction. Flyover