Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104003/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104003
Sighting Date : 13 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Turvey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Mc Bride Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 Ringtail