Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104005/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB104005
Sighting Date : 13 Dec 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Slatty Pool
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Niall T. Keogh, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 one with Black-tailed Godwits at Slatty Pool, Cork Harbour.