Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104008/Pied_Wheatear.html
Sighting Ref : IB104008
Sighting Date : 14 Dec 17
Common Name : Pied Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe pleschanka
Location : Ballymacoda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm