Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104013/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB104013
Sighting Date : 14 Dec 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Killarney
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ross Castle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2