Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104020/Velvet_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104020
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3-4 present including one adult male.