Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104023/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104023
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 fem/imm. with Common Scoter.