Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104025/Carrion_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB104025
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, João de Brito Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : A Carrion Crow (coastal fields) and a hybrid Carrion x Hooded Crow (goose field) at East Coast Nature Reserve.