Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104029/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104029
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None