Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104030/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104030
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyallia Lake, Ennis