Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104031/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB104031
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 Watercress bedm east end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2