Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104036/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104036
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Ballyvergan
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Nolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail