Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104037/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104037
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Laytown / Mornington
County : Meath
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 3500 between Laytown and Mornington