Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104041/Barn_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB104041
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Gormanstown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fintan Damer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None