Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104049/Water_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB104049
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flushed from field above south end. Flew inland
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2