Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104054/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104054
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Crosshaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 21
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:50 hrota