Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104057/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104057
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None