Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104062/Bearded_Reedling.html
Sighting Ref : IB104062
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Noel Keogh, Brian Porter, Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two at the East End Pond and eight at Lingstown.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1