Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104064/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104064
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Lynch, Nuala Lynch, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyallia Lake, Ennis