Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104066/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104066
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 now on show. End of west pier.