Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104067/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB104067
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes