Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104068/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104068
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 87
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West
Sea Watch Record : Yes