Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104069/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104069
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West
Sea Watch Record : Yes